Where are they now

2018

  • Filiberto Aguilar

    BS Spring 2018
    Engineering Technician
    Abbott
  • Ashton Baltazar

    BS Spring 2018
    Research Technician
    University of Oklahoma Health Science Stephenson Cancer Center
  • Danielle Campbell

    Danielle Campbell

    MS Fall 2018
    Manufacturing Engineer
    Boston Scientific
  • Namrath Dasyam

    BS Spring 2018
    Data Scientist
    ET
  • Madeline DeVega

    Madeline DeVega

    BS Spring 2018
    Global Service Professional
    Abbott
  • Stormie Garza

    BS Spring 2018
    Research Assistant
    Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
  • Bryan Guerrero

    Bryan Guerrero

    BS Spring 2018
    Systems Engineer Associate
    Lockheed Martin
  • Peter Hammer

    BS Spring 2018
    Vice President of Client Experience
    Big Daddy’s Moving
  • Gustavo Henriquez

    BS Spring 2018
    Assistant Supervisor Signal Construction
    BNSF Railway
  • Marjaan Imam

    BS Spring 2018
    Biologist
    National Institute of Health, and Medical Science and Computing
  • Valerie Little

    BS Spring 2018
    Lab Assistant
    TeVido BioDevices
  • James Martinez

    James Martinez

    BS Spring 2018
    Senior Developer, IT Enterprises Applications
    Pacific Dental Services
  • James Mayo

    James Mayo

    BS Spring 2018
    Automation and Controls Engineer
    Alcon
  • Abisay Olivares

    BS Spring 2018
    Engineer
    Lockheed Martin
  • Andrew Robertson

    Andrew Robertson

    MS Fall 2018
    Senior Development Engineer
    NuVasive
  • Jose Santos

    BS Spring 2018
    Supplier Engineer
    Boston Scientific
  • Joel Santos

    Joel Santos

    BS Spring 2018
    Biomechanical Engineering Intern
    Sanford Health
  • Kade Speir

    Kade Speir

    BS Spring 2018
    Product Design Engineer
    NCH Corporation
  • Mark Vines

    Mark Vines

    BS Spring 2018
    Service Operations Manager
    QRS Solutions
  • Ian Zurutuza

    BS Spring 2018
    Graduate Research Assistant
    UNT Health Science Center

2019

  • Ashleigh Allison

    BS Spring 2019
    Adult Protective Services Specialist
    Texas Department of Family and Protective Services
  • Manali Anugu

    MS Fall 2019
    Development Engineer
    Zimmer Biomet
  • Mehdi Bennis

    BS Fall 2019
    L5 Area Manager
    Amazon
  • Kristopher Bickham

    BS Fall 2019
    Electronics Development Engineer
    Powell Industries
  • Juanette Boateng

    BS Spring 2019
    Electronics Engineer
    Lockheed Martin
  • Andrew Bowley

    BS Spring 2019
    Manufacturing Engineer
    Applied Avionics, Inc
  • Irving Chapa

    BS Spring 2019
    Manufacturing Technician
    Neurolens
  • Leighton Doolittle

    BS Spring 2019
    Test Technician
    Abbott
  • Meshach Jassal

    BS Spring 2019
    Onsite Specialist
    Stryker Endoscopy
  • Steven Jones

    BS Spring 2019
    Project Engineer
    Biometrics
  • Christopher Lang

    BS Spring 2019
    Junior Patent Examiner
    United States Patent & Trademark Office
  • Ali Slail

    BS Spring 2019
    Biomedical Engineer
    King Fahad University Hospital
  • Sloan Uys

    BS Spring 2019
    Project Engineer
    Biometrics
  • Lauren Vandebrake

    BS Fall 2019
    Project Manager
    Medtronic

2020

  • Lauren Adegoke

    BS Spring 2020
    Graduate Teaching Assistant
    University of North Texas
  • Brooke Anguiano

    MS Spring 2020
    Immunohistochemistry Technician
    Convergent Diagnostics
  • Daniel Ayodele

    BS Summer 2020
    Medical Data Entry Specialist
    Neighborhood Medical Center
  • Daniel Ayodele

    BS Spring 2020
    Medical Data Entry Specialist
    Neighborhood Medical Center
  • Gabriella Bridges

    MS Spring 2020
    Validation Engineer II
    Thermos Fisher Scientific
  • Michelle Del Valle

    BS Fall 2020
    Process Development Associate II
    Regeneron
  • Eyad Dewaidi

    BS Summer 2020
    Biomedical Engineer
    Aljeel Medical
  • Angello Huerta Gomez

    BS Spring 2020
    Master’s Student and Teaching Assistant
    University of North Texas
  • Salvador Gonzalez

    BS Fall 2020
    Screener/Greeter
    Texas Health Resources
  • Ranen Habib

    MS Spring 2020
    Associate Software Test Engineer
    Abbott
  • Mikaela Haynes

    BS Spring 2020
    Medical Equipment Technician
    Agiliti
  • Oluwasuolabomi Idowu

    BS Fall 2020
    Opportunity HUB and SXSW Cohort Scholar
    Opportunity HUB
  • Yunjeong Im

    MS Fall 2020
    Process Quality Engineer
    Samsung Electronics America
  • Hunter Johnson

    BS Spring 2020
    Associate Mechanical Design Engineer
    Sleep Number Corporation
  • Nicholas Johnson

    BS Spring 2020
    Clinical Robot Operator
    Diligent Robotics
  • George Kotzabassis

    BS Fall 2020
    Information Technology Associate
    Infosys Limited
  • Maria Cruz Lugo

    BS Spring 2020
    Research Intern
    University of Texas at Arlington Research Institute
  • Raul Martinez

    BS Fall 2020
    Field Service Engineer
    DePuy Synthes
  • Lilliana Mendoza

    BS Fall 2020
    Validation Engineer
    Cook Medical
  • Brigido Montemayor

    BS Fall 2020
    Cashier
    HEB
  • Brittany Mooney

    BS Spring 2020
    Business Operations Analyst
    Diligent Robotics
  • Oluwaseyi Olokodana

    MS Fall 2020
    Biomedical IoT Device Engineer
    LaFiya TeleHealth
  • Kiana Poole

    BS Spring 2020
    Associate Systems Engineer
    IRhythm Technologies, Inc.
  • Daniel Ricano

    MS Spring 2020
    Quality Engineer
    Abbott
  • Benjamin Richards

    BS Summer 2020
    Team Lead
    Diligent Robotics
  • Maham Saleem

    BS Spring 2020
    Clinical Research Associate
    Medpace
  • Giorgio Di Salvo

    BS Spring 2020
    Kanold Lab Research Assistant
    Johns Hopkin University
  • George Sarkodie

    BS Spring 2020
    Aerospace Ambassador
    NSBE Aerospace
  • Matthew Snoddy

    MS Summer 2020
    Laboratory Assistant I
    GenIQ
  • Bhavya Vaish

    BS Spring 2020
    PhD Student and Graduate Teaching Assistant
    University of Texas at Arlington
  • Bhavya Vaish

    BS Summer 2020
    Ph.D. Student and Graduate Teaching Assistant
    University of Texas at Arlington
  • Ricardo Vela Jr.

    MS Spring 2020
    Verification and Validation Engineer
    The RealTime Group
  • Ruth White

    BS Spring 2020
    PhD Student, Graduate Research and Teaching Assistant
    Florida Institute of Technology
  • Sydney Wilkins

    BS Spring 2020
    Test and Evaluation Engineer
    Emerson
  • Cooper Wood

    BS Spring 2020
    Research and Development Engineer
    DUALAMS, Inc
  • Blake Woodson

    BS Spring 2020
    Analytics Implementation Consultant II
    Blast Analytics

2021

  • David Adeyemi

    MS Fall 2021
    Data Engineer - Cloud Analytics
    IBM
  • Abdulaziz Alandijani

    BS Spring 2021
    Internship Trainee
    Abbott
  • Bushra Alharbi

    BS Spring 2021
    Clinical Engineer
    King Khalid University Hospital
  • Laila Alsuhayw

    BS Spring 2021
    Employee
    Flow and Grow Medical Solutions
  • Allison Anguiano

    MS Fall 2021
    Software Developer Trainee
    Genesis10
  • Celeste Aucoin

    BS Spring 2021
    Validation Engineer
    PSC Biotech Corporation
  • Jessica Baas

    BS Spring 2021
    Graduate Teaching Assistant
    University of North Texas
  • Chandler Cook

    BS Spring 2021
    Master’s Student and College of Engineering Peer Support
    University of North Texas
  • Leighton Doolittle

    MS Spring 2021
    Test Technician
    Abbott
  • Phoebe Eromosele

    BS Spring 2021
    Design Quality Engineer
    Boston Scientific
  • Sasha Falaja

    MS Spring 2021
    Clinical Research Associate
    Medpace
  • Sean Fitzgerald

    MS Spring 2021
    Product Development Engineer
    Smith & Nephew
  • Elijah Goodrich

    MS Spring 2021
    Senior Business Analyst
    Apex Clearing Corporation
  • Tyler Guy

    BS Spring 2021
    Project Manager
    Vivax Pros
  • Eric Hedrick

    MS Fall 2021
    Research Assistant
    Ecker Lab
  • Kourosh Houshidari

    BS Spring 2021
    Software Engineer
    Quadient
  • Michael Joiner

    MS Spring 2021
    IT Technician
    AdventHealth
  • Ashmita KC

    MS Spring 2021
    Manufacturing Engineer
    Acumed
  • Jung Lee

    BS Spring 2021
    Process Development Engineer
    Singular Genomics
  • Gavin Loera

    BS Spring 2021
    Application Engineer
    Texas Instruments
  • Joy-Anne Oliver

    MS Fall 2021
    Graduate Fellow
    UNT College of Science Research and Graduate Studies
  • Aima Ovai

    BS Spring 2021
    MS Student, Grader, Office Assistant
    University of North Texas
  • Jesus Patino

    BS Spring 2021
    Machine Operator
    Reynolds Consumer Products
  • Taylor Pipes

    BS Spring 2021
    Clinical Trial Intern
    Medpace
  • Eddy Remezo

    BS Spring 2021
    Biomedical Technician
    Abbott
  • Victoria Rodriguez

    BS Spring 2021
    Test Technician
    Abbott
  • Maham Saleem

    MS Spring 2021
    Clinical Research Associate
    Medpace
  • Noel Salinas

    MS Spring 2021
    Engineer
    Intertek
  • Sukhpreet Singh

    MS Fall 2021
    Energy Engineering
    CLEAResult
  • Sydney Wilkins

    MS Spring 2021
    Test & Evaluation Engineer
    Emerson